• Website banner

College Governance

Full Governing Body

 

Governors Role

Appointed /

Re-Appointed
End of Term
Mr John Greaves Chair September 2019 August 2023
Mrs Pam Green Vice-Chair September 2021 August 2025
Mrs Denise Lynch   November 2020 October 2024
Mr Damian McDonald   September 2019 August 2023
Mr Tony Nelson   September 2019 August 2023
Dr John Oates   September 2020 August 2024
Mrs Diana O’Connor   December 2020 November 2024
Mrs Emma McNamara   January 2021 December 2024
Mr Neil Turner   September 2021 August 2025
Mr Adrian Whiteley   September 2021 August 2025
Mrs Andrea Gaunt Associate Governor October 2018 September 2022

Mr Michaelfern

Associate Governor August 2017 Stepped down June 2021
Mr Alan Wood Associate Governor September 2019 August 2023
Mr James Chapman Parent Governor January 2021 December 2024
Mrs Hazel Lloyd-Green Parent Governor January 2021 December 2024
Mrs Kalpna Sibal Parent Governor January 2021 December 2024
Mr Simon Duggan Ex Officio Headmaster Accouinting Officer
Mr Colin Hawksworth Staff Governor October 2017 September 2021
Ms Jacqueline Booth Staff Governor November 2018 October 2022
Cllr. George Davies Local Authority Governor September 2018 August 2022

In addition to the Governors’ our Members are;
The Congregation of Christian Brothers
Br B D Sassi
Br P J G Gordon
Mr J Greaves

 

DATES OF FULL GOVERNING BODY MEETINGS - ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-22

  • 20th October 2021
  • 7th April 2022
  • 30th June 2022

Governors attendance 2018-19

Governors attendance 2017-18

 

Main committees

 

Sub committees

Membership no less than three Governors from the FGB, including Associate Governors when available.
The Headmaster will be in attendance.