Governors

Full Governing Body

 

 

Governors Role

Appointed /

Re-Appointed
End of Term
Mr John Greaves Chair September 2019 August 2023
Mrs Pam Green Vice-Chair September 2017 August 2021
Mr Chris Cleugh   August 2017 Stepped down Nov 2019
Mr Damian McDonald   September 2019 August 2023
Mr Tony Nelson   September 2019 August 2023
Dr John Oates   September 2020 August 2024
Mr Neil Turner   August 2017 July 2021
Mr Adrian Whiteley   October 2017 September 2021
Mr Alan Wood   September 2019 August 2023
Mrs Andrea Gaunt Associate Governor October 2018 September 2022
Mr Michael Redfearn Associate Governor August 2017 July 2021
Mrs Denise Lynch Parent Governor November 2016 September 2020
Mrs Emma McNamara Parent Governor November 2016 September 2020
Mrs Diana O’Connor Parent Governor November 2016 September 2020
Mr Simon Duggan Staff Governor ex officio  
Mr Colin Hawksworth Staff Governor October 2017 September 2021
Ms Jacqueline Kane Staff Governor November 2018 October 2022
Cllr. George Davies Local Authority Governor September 2018 August 2022

 

In addition to the Governors’ our Members are;
The Congregation of Christian Brothers
Br B D Sassi
Br P J G Gordon
Mr J Greaves

 

Main committees

 

Sub committees

Membership no less than three Governors from the FGB, including Associate Governors when available.
The Headmaster will be in attendance.